Vote

Vote for the finalists

Voting is quick and easy... simply choose a finalist in one or more voting categories below and enter your email address!

Voting closes on October 7th 2019. The winner and runner-up for each category will be announced on the awards evening. Book your tickets now to avoid missing out!

Voting Categories

Best Makeup Artist

  • Preeti Bains - Makeup Artist & Hairstylist
  • Alyn Waterman Makeup & Hair Studio
  • Makeup Studio 4.6
  • Natalie Flewitt Make Up Artist
  • The Studio Grantham

Best Permanent Makeup Professional

  • Aesthetics Microblading and Beauty with Charlotte
  • Velour Aesthetics
  • London Brow Clinic
  • The Cosmetics Room
  • Snobs Salon
  • Love Beauty

Best Lash Extension Professional

  • Hannah-Louise Beauty Bar
  • Obsession Lash Bar
  • The Lash and Brow Technician
  • Erika's Beauty
  • Beauty by Suzy Rose
  • Flutter MK

Best Bridal Hair

  • Kerry Baines Makeup Artist & Hair Stylist
  • Louise Brown Hair Studio
  • Inner Beauty by Zoë
  • Elizabeth Grace Design
  • Sarah-lou's Hairdressing
  • Mizteeq Hair and Beauty

Best Bridal Makeup

  • Bonnie's Beauty Temple
  • Sidonie Makeup Artist
  • Pretty Please By Katie
  • Maryam's Bridal Studio
  • Blushing Brides
  • Chrys Chapman HMUA

Best Beauty Salon

  • Tweek Beauty
  • Elaine’s Beautique
  • Deborah Williams Hair and Beauty Salon
  • Topaz Nails and Beauty
  • FAB The Salon
  • The Essentials Beauty

Best Beauty Training Academy

  • Total Academy
  • House of Halteres
  • S&H Beauty and Aesthetics Academy
  • BC Beauty Training
  • West Midlands Nail & Beauty Academy
  • Jenna Leigh Training Academy

Best Nail Artist

  • Rachel's Nail & Beauty Parlour
  • Emma Allen Beauty Salon
  • Beautiful Beauts by Jenna
  • Souz Nails & Beauty
  • Nails by Louise
  • Nail Envy & Beauty By Sheniene

Best Nail Salon

  • Purity Beauty and Hair
  • Kitty Nails Essex
  • Brown Sugar Salons
  • Fine to Fabulous
  • HNL Hair & Beauty Salon
  • BeautAlly

Best Barber Shop

  • The Barber House
  • Mister Barber
  • Sarah’s Barber Shop & Hair Salon
  • Gatsby’s Barber Shop
  • Cuts and Co

Best New Hair Salon

  • The Little Hair Beautique
  • Lunula Moon
  • Xtra Lengths Beauty
  • Moose House of Hair
  • South Lakes Salon
  • Suffolk Hairways

Best Brow Specialist

  • Beauty by Leanne
  • The Diamante Rooms
  • The Powder Room
  • Blush Hair & Beauty
  • Glam Squad
  • The Salon

Best Hair Extension Specialist

  • Bextensions Hair Technology
  • Cinderelle Hair Xtensions
  • Bianca’s Hair Extensions
  • Trust Salons
  • Entourage Extensions
  • Glamourlocks Hair Extensions

Best Hair Stylist

  • The Secret Salon
  • Katrina's Hair & Face Creations
  • Cordelia’s Hair Salon
  • Images Hair Salon Ltd
  • LM Hair Creator
  • Opulance - The Hair and Beauty House

Best Hair Salon

  • Simply Beautiful
  • Gavin Taylor Hair
  • Open Hairdressing
  • Snips And Tips
  • Amandege
  • Strands Hair Lounge
  • Mason Avenue Hair and Beauty

Best Colour Specialist

  • The Funky Barnet
  • Loui Hair Studio
  • Claire Thompson Hairdressing
  • The Colour Room
  • Morgan MUA Hairdressing
  • Synergy Hair and Beauty

Best Massage Therapist

  • That Healing Feeling
  • Inner City Beauty
  • Therapy at Hand
  • The Beauty Room
  • Remedies Therapy
  • Jadore Beauty and More

YOUR DETAILS

To avoid spam or repeated voting, we require your email address and only allow one vote per valid email address.

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA